Skip to content
JyotisyaLight on your chart
← Back to Jyotisya

DAILY PANCHĀṄGA · TORONTO

Wednesday, 10 September 2025

Your Panchāṅga calendar locationToronto, CanadaSunrise, moonrise and daily windows are calculated for this locality.

WHAT MATTERS TODAY

A simple plan for the day

Use the day normally. If you are choosing a time for an important new start, prefer the supportive window and avoid beginning it during Rahu Kalam.

For a meaningful start12:48 pm–01:39 pm

Avoid new starts01:13 pm–02:49 pm

Why these times?

These are traditional divisions of the local solar day. They help organize timing; they do not predict or guarantee an outcome.

Tithi: Krishna Chaturthi · Nakṣatra: Ashwini
1 Shukla Navami Jyeshtha Tithi 05:13 pmStar 10:25 am Rahu Kalam 08:20 am–09:59 amAbhijit 12:50 pm–01:43 pm 2 Shukla Dashami Mula Tithi 06:23 pmStar 12:21 pm Rahu Kalam 04:33 pm–06:12 pmAbhijit 12:50 pm–01:42 pm 3 Shukla Ekadashi Purva Ashadha Tithi 06:52 pmStar 01:38 pm Rahu Kalam 01:16 pm–02:54 pmAbhijit 12:50 pm–01:42 pm Shukla Ekādaśī 4 Shukla Dvadashi Uttara Ashadha Tithi 06:38 pmStar 02:13 pm Rahu Kalam 02:53 pm–04:31 pmAbhijit 12:49 pm–01:42 pm 5 Shukla Trayodashi Shravana Tithi 05:43 pmStar 02:08 pm Rahu Kalam 11:38 am–01:15 pmAbhijit 12:49 pm–01:41 pm 6 Shukla Chaturdashi Dhanishtha Tithi 04:11 pmStar 01:25 pm Rahu Kalam 10:01 am–11:38 amAbhijit 12:49 pm–01:41 pm 7 Purnima Shatabhisha Tithi 02:08 pmStar 12:11 pm Rahu Kalam 06:05 pm–07:41 pmAbhijit 12:49 pm–01:40 pm Pūrṇimā 8 Krishna Pratipada Purva Bhadrapada Tithi 11:42 amStar 10:32 am Rahu Kalam 08:25 am–10:02 amAbhijit 12:48 pm–01:40 pm 9 Krishna Dvitiya Uttara Bhadrapada Tithi 08:59 amStar 08:37 am Rahu Kalam 04:26 pm–06:02 pmAbhijit 12:48 pm–01:39 pm 10 Krishna Chaturthi Ashwini Tithi 03:15 amStar 04:28 am Rahu Kalam 01:13 pm–02:49 pmAbhijit 12:48 pm–01:39 pm 11 Krishna Panchami Bharani Tithi 12:29 amStar 02:28 am Rahu Kalam 02:48 pm–04:24 pmAbhijit 12:48 pm–01:39 pm 12 Krishna Shashthi Krittika Tithi 09:53 pmStar 12:41 am Rahu Kalam 11:38 am–01:13 pmAbhijit 12:47 pm–01:38 pm 13 Krishna Saptami Rohini Tithi 07:34 pmStar 11:11 pm Rahu Kalam 10:03 am–11:38 amAbhijit 12:47 pm–01:38 pm 14 Krishna Ashtami Mrigashira Tithi 05:36 pmStar 10:01 pm Rahu Kalam 05:54 pm–07:28 pmAbhijit 12:47 pm–01:37 pm 15 Krishna Navami Ardra Tithi 04:01 pmStar 09:16 pm Rahu Kalam 08:31 am–10:04 amAbhijit 12:47 pm–01:37 pm 16 Krishna Dashami Punarvasu Tithi 02:52 pmStar 08:56 pm Rahu Kalam 04:18 pm–05:51 pmAbhijit 12:46 pm–01:36 pm 17 Krishna Ekadashi Pushya Tithi 02:10 pmStar 09:02 pm Rahu Kalam 01:11 pm–02:44 pmAbhijit 12:46 pm–01:36 pm Krishna Ekādaśī 18 Krishna Dvadashi Ashlesha Tithi 01:54 pmStar 09:35 pm Rahu Kalam 02:43 pm–04:16 pmAbhijit 12:46 pm–01:35 pm 19 Krishna Trayodashi Magha Tithi 02:07 pmStar 10:35 pm Rahu Kalam 11:38 am–01:10 pmAbhijit 12:46 pm–01:35 pm 20 Krishna Chaturdashi Purva Phalguni Tithi 02:47 pmStar 12:02 am Rahu Kalam 10:06 am–11:38 amAbhijit 12:45 pm–01:34 pm 21 Amavasya Uttara Phalguni Tithi 03:54 pmStar 01:54 am Rahu Kalam 05:44 pm–07:16 pmAbhijit 12:45 pm–01:34 pm Amāvasyā 22 Shukla Pratipada Hasta Tithi 05:26 pmStar 04:10 am Rahu Kalam 08:36 am–10:07 amAbhijit 12:45 pm–01:34 pm 23 Shukla Dvitiya Chitra Tithi 07:21 pmStar 06:46 am Rahu Kalam 04:10 pm–05:41 pmAbhijit 12:45 pm–01:33 pm 24 Shukla Tritiya Swati Tithi 09:36 pmStar 09:38 am Rahu Kalam 01:09 pm–02:39 pmAbhijit 12:44 pm–01:33 pm 25 Shukla Chaturthi Swati Tithi 12:03 amStar 09:38 am Rahu Kalam 02:38 pm–04:08 pmAbhijit 12:44 pm–01:32 pm 26 Shukla Panchami Vishakha Tithi 02:34 amStar 12:39 pm Rahu Kalam 11:38 am–01:08 pmAbhijit 12:44 pm–01:32 pm 27 Shukla Shashthi Anuradha Tithi 04:57 amStar 03:38 pm Rahu Kalam 10:09 am–11:38 amAbhijit 12:44 pm–01:31 pm 28 Shukla Saptami Jyeshtha Tithi 07:02 amStar 06:24 pm Rahu Kalam 05:34 pm–07:03 pmAbhijit 12:43 pm–01:31 pm 29 Shukla Ashtami Mula Tithi 08:36 amStar 08:47 pm Rahu Kalam 08:41 am–10:10 amAbhijit 12:43 pm–01:30 pm 30 Shukla Ashtami Purva Ashadha Tithi 08:36 amStar 10:36 pm Rahu Kalam 04:03 pm–05:31 pmAbhijit 12:43 pm–01:30 pm

Each date shows only the essentials. Hover or focus for timing, or use the selected-day panel.

Official principal-festival coverage has not yet been released into Jyotisya for this month. Lunar-day markers remain calculated; no festival dates are inferred.

SHUBH MUHURAT PLANNER

Find a strong time for what matters

Choose the occasion. Jyotisya ranks transparent local Pañcāṅga candidates and shows both support and counterweights.

Choose an occasion to see the highest-priority candidate windows from Toronto.

General calendar candidates are available now. A complete personalized Muhūrta also needs a verified birth chart and a released occasion-specific tradition; real-world safety and professional facts always come first.

Full Panchāṅga details
VāraWednesdayfrom Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 6:51 am GMT-4 to the next local sunrise
TithiKrishna Chaturthiuntil Thursday, 11 September 2025 at 3:15 am GMT-4 (tomorrow)
NakṣatraAshwini · pāda 1until Thursday, 11 September 2025 at 4:28 am GMT-4 (tomorrow)
YogaVriddhiuntil Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 11:01 am GMT-4
KaraṇaBavauntil Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 4:41 pm GMT-4
SunriseWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 6:51 am GMT-4
SunsetWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 7:36 pm GMT-4
MoonriseWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 8:51 pm GMT-4
MoonsetWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 10:22 am GMT-4

Timing windows

WindowTimeTraditional reading
Rahu KalamWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 1:13 pm GMT-4
– Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 2:49 pm GMT-4
Traditionally avoided for new beginnings
Gulika KalamWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 11:38 am GMT-4
– Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 1:13 pm GMT-4
Traditionally avoided for new beginnings
YamagandaWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 8:27 am GMT-4
– Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 10:02 am GMT-4
Traditionally avoided for new beginnings
Abhijit MuhurtaWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 12:48 pm GMT-4
– Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 1:39 pm GMT-4
Traditionally favored for observance
Brahma MuhurtaWednesday, 10 September 2025 at 5:21 am GMT-4
– Wednesday, 10 September 2025 at 6:06 am GMT-4
Traditionally favored for observance

These are classical divisions of the solar day — planning context from tradition, not predictions or warnings about outcomes.

This is the sky's calendar. Your chart is how it lands for you.

The panchāṅga is the same for everyone in Toronto today. Personal reflection depends on your own birth chart — your daśā period, transits and houses. Jyotisya calculates those factors in about a minute, free, and lets you inspect the evidence and limits behind the reference reading.

See what today means for your chart →

Other cities

Delhi Mumbai Bengaluru Hyderabad Chennai Kolkata Pune Ahmedabad Jaipur Lucknow Varanasi Patna Bhopal Nagpur Surat Kochi Coimbatore Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Chandigarh Guwahati Amritsar Tirupati Madurai Singapore Dubai London New York San Francisco Toronto

How this is calculated